The Ballad of Neville and Luna

Her eyes
Are bigger than my mind
Luna Lovegood
You’re too good
For your own good
Luna you’re crazy but I love you

We met in the Darks Art club
And though you wore a lion on your head
I knew that you were different right away
Did you know that I was different too?

Luna Lovegood
You’re too good
For your own good
Luna you’re crazy but I love you
Luna you’re crazy but I love you
(Luna Lovegood)

I’m not good at much, much but Herbology
At the Yule ball I wondered
If you’d dance with me
Won’t step on your toes,
I’ll do my best
My fair haired darling,
You aren’t like the rest

Luna Lovegood
You’re too good
For your own good
Luna you’re crazy but I love you
Luna you’re crazy but I love you

Luna Lovegood
You’re too good
For your own good
Luna you’re crazy but I love you
Luna you’re crazy but I love you
You’re crazy but I love you

13 responses

29 04 2007
Kourtney

yay!! that rocks or i guess wrocks but yeah…luna rocks

26 05 2007
Tatiana Methol

I love this song…. it is BEAUTIFUL …

15 06 2007
Lyra

I think it’ s sooo cute. =)

17 06 2007
Megan

I love this song so much!!

26 06 2007
Christine

“Her eyes
Are bigger than my mind”

ahaha. that line gets me everytime. :)

21 09 2007
Roseeee

i love the Luna Lovegood
You’re too good
For your own good…
thats so awesome, and in the son it sounds really good!!

26 09 2007
Sly

Its so much better live …a lot of wrock songs are… but its still a killer song and awesome ship

5 02 2009
Catharine

…I don’t even ship this, but this is about the cutest song ever and I think I may ship it soon if I keep listening to it.

I actually cried the first time I listened to it. ←um? It’s just really…sweet…

7 06 2009
Cazz

This song is so cute! ^^

18 07 2009
Hannah

Neville/Luna is one of my favorite ships. I was quite depressed when J.K. Rowling said they didn’t get together.

9 08 2009
Marie

OMG, this is so cute. :’)

7 02 2010
weaselking

i love this ship

16 07 2011
HarryPotterForever

I listened to this after watching Deathly Hallows Part 2 and I can’t stop listening to it now. ^_^ That scene made me squeal.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 38 other followers

%d bloggers like this: